Skip To Content Close Keyboard Navigation

Your cart

Close

Your cart is currently empty.

Pea - Green Arrow - Microgreens Seeds
Pea - Green Arrow - Microgreens Seeds Close Up
 GMO Free Garden Seed Peas
-0
Pea - Green Arrow - Microgreens Seeds
Pea - Green Arrow - Microgreens Seeds Close Up
 GMO Free Garden Seed Peas
Mountain Valley Seed Co.

Pea - Green Arrow - Microgreens Seeds

Share on
$8.05
save 0
 Add to My Catalog
Norton Shopping Guarantee

8-14 days. A shorter variety of pea microgreens (shoots), but very consistent in growth and flavor. Green Arrow pea microgreens are a less-sweet favorite of ours! Uniform in growth like other peas, this variety is worth a try for those who like shorter shoots that still have a strong pea flavor.


Select a Different Use for This Seed:

Heirloom Badge
Non-GMO Badge

Basic Info

Latin Name: Pisum sativum
Other Name(s): Pea shoots
Microgreen Color: green
Microgreen Flavor: less sweet, fresh pea taste
Microgreen Texture: crunchy, succulent
Nutrients: Vitamins A, C, E, B1, B2, B3, B6, protein, fiber, omega-3 and micronutrients

Growing Info

Presoak: 4-6 hours in cold water (more details below)
Preferred Growing Medium: Soil (preferred) or Hydroponic (more difficult)
Seeding Rate per 10"x 20" tray: Amount of seeds may vary. We recommend 5-8 oz
Blackout Time: 3-5 days
Germination Time: 2-3 days
Estimated time to Harvest: 8-14 days

Other

Pea Tendrils Amount: none

People who bought this product also bought

You may also like these products

%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%-dDays
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%-wWeeks
%-dDays
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%-dDays
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%-wWeeks
%-dDays
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
//cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/2016/2681/t/40/assets/favicon-dark.webp?v=9952303685507356366 //cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/2016/2681/t/40/assets/option-a.js?45003 //cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/2016/2681/t/40/assets/option-b.js?45003 Back to top