Skip To Content Close Keyboard Navigation
Get 15% Off Gift Guide Items Using the Coupon Code: WHILEITLASTS15

Your cart

Close

Your cart is currently empty.

Pea - Green (Organic) - Microgreens Seeds
Gardening Green Peas for Non GMO
Gardening Peas for Non GMO Planting
-0
Pea - Green (Organic) - Microgreens Seeds
Gardening Green Peas for Non GMO
Gardening Peas for Non GMO Planting
Mountain Valley Seed Co.

Pea - Green (Organic) - Microgreens Seeds

Share on
$7.73
save 0
 Add to My Catalog
Norton Shopping Guarantee

8-14 days. Green Pea microgreens are a staff favorite here at True Leaf! The tendrils add a unique texture while the stems have the same familiar crunch and sweet flavor of full grown peas. Green pea is a non-varietal species, and while organic, can change in characteristics from harvest to harvest (including the amount of tendrils).

The photo to the left is of a harvest of green peas with no tendrils. Often this variety has tendrils.


Select a Different Use for This Seed:

Non-GMO Badge
Organic Badge

Basic Info

Latin Name: Pisum sativum
Other Name(s): Pea shoots
Microgreen Color: green
Microgreen Flavor: sweet, fresh pea taste
Microgreen Texture: crunchy, succulent
Nutrients: Vitamins A, C, E, B1, B2, B3, B6, protein, fiber, omega-3 and micronutrients

Growing Info

Presoak: 4-6 hours in cold water (more details below)
Preferred Growing Medium: Soil (preferred) or Hydroponic (more difficult)
Seeding Rate per 10"x 20" tray: Amount of seeds may vary. We recommend 5-8 oz
Blackout Time: 3-5 days
Germination Time: 2-3 days
Estimated time to Harvest: 8-14 days

Other

Pea Tendrils Amount: low to high (depending on the harvest)

People who bought this product also bought

You may also like these products

%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%-dDays
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%-wWeeks
%-dDays
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%-dDays
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%-wWeeks
%-dDays
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
//cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/2016/2681/t/25/assets/favicon-dark.webp?v=9952303685507356366 //cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/2016/2681/t/25/assets/option-a.js?39195 //cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/2016/2681/t/25/assets/option-b.js?39195 Back to top