Skip To Content Close Keyboard Navigation
Get 15% Off Gift Guide Items Using the Coupon Code: WHILEITLASTS15

Your cart

Close

Your cart is currently empty.

Leek - Large American Flag - Microgreens Seeds
Leek - Large American Flag - Microgreens Seeds
Leek - Large American Flag - Microgreens Seeds
Leek - Large American Flag - Microgreens Seeds Close Up
Non-GMO Large American Flag Leek
-0
Leek - Large American Flag - Microgreens Seeds
Leek - Large American Flag - Microgreens Seeds
Leek - Large American Flag - Microgreens Seeds
Leek - Large American Flag - Microgreens Seeds Close Up
Non-GMO Large American Flag Leek
Mountain Valley Seed Co.

Leek - Large American Flag - Microgreens Seeds

Share on
$6.78
save 0
 Add to My Catalog
Norton Shopping Guarantee

10-12 days. American Flag Leeks have an onion taste that can a burst of flavor to any micro salad. Long, slender greens look like miniature chives, and can be used as an onion substitute in most any dish.


Select a Different Use for This Seed:

Heirloom Badge
Non-GMO Badge

Basic Info

Latin Name: Allium ampeloprasum
Other Name(s): Scotch Flag, Giant Musselburh
Microgreen Color: green
Microgreen Flavor: onion
Microgreen Texture: stringy
Nutrients: Vitamins A and C, calcium, iron, and phosphorus

Growing Info

Presoak: No Soak
Preferred Growing Medium: Soil or Hydroponic
Seeding Rate per 10"x 20" tray: 1 oz
Blackout Time: 4-6 days
Germination Time: 3-4 days
Estimated time to Harvest: 10-12 days

People who bought this product also bought

You may also like these products

%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%-dDays
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%-wWeeks
%-dDays
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%-dDays
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%-wWeeks
%-dDays
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
//cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/2016/2681/t/25/assets/favicon-dark.webp?v=9952303685507356366 //cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/2016/2681/t/25/assets/option-a.js?41212 //cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/2016/2681/t/25/assets/option-b.js?41212 Back to top