Skip To Content Close Keyboard Navigation

Your cart

Close

Your cart is currently empty.

Kale - Lacinato (organic) - Microgreens Seeds
Kale - Lacinato (organic) - Microgreens Seeds Close Up
Kale - Black Tuscan aka Lacinato or Dinosaur (Organic) - Microgreens Seeds - Bulk
-0
Kale - Lacinato (organic) - Microgreens Seeds
Kale - Lacinato (organic) - Microgreens Seeds Close Up
Kale - Black Tuscan aka Lacinato or Dinosaur (Organic) - Microgreens Seeds - Bulk
Sustainable Seed Company

Kale - Black Tuscan aka Lacinato or Dinosaur (Organic) - Microgreens Seeds

Share on
$8.40
save 0
 Add to My Catalog
Norton Shopping Guarantee

8-12 days. This microgreen is rich in flavor and nutrients. It emits an aroma similar to other brassicas like mustard, and the flavor is just as bold and nutty, only without the spice, making it ideal for adding flavor to a dish for those with sensitivity to spice or heat.


Select a Different Use for This Seed:

Heirloom Badge
Non-GMO Badge
Organic Badge

Basic Info

Latin Name: Brassica oleracea var. Lacinato
Other Name(s): Black Tuscan Kale, Dinosaur Kale
Microgreen Color: light green and pink stems with bold green leaves
Microgreen Flavor: mild broccoli, nutty, slightly sweet
Microgreen Texture: tender
Nutrients: Vitamins A, K, C, B6, manganese, calcium, copper, thiamin, folate, iron, riboflavin, and potassium.

Growing Info

Presoak: No Soak
Preferred Growing Medium: Soil or Hydroponic
Seeding Rate per 10"x 20" tray: 1 oz
Blackout Time: 3-4 days
Germination Time: 2-3 days
Estimated time to Harvest: 8-12 days

People who bought this product also bought

You may also like these products

%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%-dDays
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%-wWeeks
%-dDays
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%-dDays
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%-wWeeks
%-dDays
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
//cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/2016/2681/t/40/assets/favicon-dark.webp?v=9952303685507356366 //cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/2016/2681/t/40/assets/option-a.js?45003 //cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/2016/2681/t/40/assets/option-b.js?45003 Back to top