Skip To Content Close Keyboard Navigation

Your cart

Close

Your cart is currently empty.

Swiss Chard - Rainbow Mixture - Microgreens Seeds
Swiss Chard - Rainbow Mixture - Microgreens Seeds Close Up
Non-GMO Swiss Chard - Rainbow Mixture - Microgreens Seeds
-0
Swiss Chard - Rainbow Mixture - Microgreens Seeds
Swiss Chard - Rainbow Mixture - Microgreens Seeds Close Up
Non-GMO Swiss Chard - Rainbow Mixture - Microgreens Seeds
Mountain Valley Seed Co.

Swiss Chard - Rainbow Mixture - Microgreens Seeds

Share on
$7.71
save 0
 Add to My Catalog
Norton Shopping Guarantee

8-12 days. Amazing colors and pleasant flavor make these greens a great choice to add highlights to any microgreen salad. This is the best and most inexpensive choice as a substitute for beets.


Select a Different Use for This Seed:

Heirloom Badge
Non-GMO Badge

Basic Info

Latin Name: Beta vulgaris
Other Name(s): Silverbeet, Perpetual Spinach, Spinach beet
Microgreen Color: vibrant and variegated yellow, purple, red and green
Microgreen Flavor: sweet, earthy
Microgreen Texture: soft
Nutrients: Vitamins A, B, C, E, and K, calcium, magnesium, potassium, iron, zinc, and protein

Growing Info

Presoak: No Soak
Preferred Growing Medium: Soil or Hydroponic
Seeding Rate per 10"x 20" tray: 1 oz
Blackout Time: 4-7 days
Germination Time: 2-5 days
Estimated time to Harvest: 8-12 days

People who bought this product also bought

You may also like these products

%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%-dDays
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%-wWeeks
%-dDays
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%-dDays
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
%-wWeeks
%-dDays
%HHours
%MMinutes
%SSeconds
//cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/2016/2681/t/40/assets/favicon-dark.webp?v=9952303685507356366 //cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/2016/2681/t/40/assets/option-a.js?44999 //cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/2016/2681/t/40/assets/option-b.js?44999 Back to top